Voorla.

Language and currency

The St. Regis KuwaitWhen are you travelling? · 2 adults, 1 room
فندق★★★★★9.2Exceptional287 guest reviews

The St. Regis Kuwait

Fahd Al Salem Street P.O Box 5902, Safat · Kuwait

The St. Regis Kuwait9.2

Rooms & prices

Prices updated just now ago

2 nights · 2 guests · 28–30 October

October 28 ← October 302 guestsChange

Superior, Guest room, 1 King

$428.84/ nightStay total $857.68

Superior King Room

  • Free cancellation
$431.06/ nightStay total $862.12

Superior King Room

  • Free cancellation
  • Free breakfast
$494.89/ nightStay total $989.78

Grand Deluxe, Guest room, 1 King, City view

$453.54/ nightStay total $907.08

Grand Deluxe King Room With City View

  • Free cancellation
$454.99/ nightStay total $909.97

Grand Deluxe King Room With City View

  • Free cancellation
  • Free breakfast
$518.54/ nightStay total $1,037.08

Grand Deluxe Twin, Guest Room, 2 Double

$453.54/ nightStay total $907.08

Grand Deluxe Twin, Guest Room, 2 Double

  • Free cancellation
$454.99/ nightStay total $909.97

Grand Deluxe Twin, Guest Room, 2 Double

  • Free cancellation
  • Free breakfast
$518.84/ nightStay total $1,037.68

St. Regis, Suite, 1 King

$794.14/ nightStay total $1,588.27

St. Regis, Suite, 1 King

  • Free breakfast
$796.71/ nightStay total $1,593.42

st.Regis King Suite

  • Free cancellation
  • Free breakfast
$798.24/ nightStay total $1,596.47

Gate, Suite, 1 King, City View

  • Free breakfast
$1,115.39/ nightStay total $2,230.78

Gate, Suite, 1 King, City View

  • Free cancellation
  • Free breakfast
$1,116.83/ nightStay total $2,233.66

Al Salam, Suite, 1 King, Sea view

  • Free breakfast
$1,179.13/ nightStay total $2,358.26

Al Salam, Suite, 1 King, Sea View

  • Free cancellation
  • Free breakfast
$1,181.36/ nightStay total $2,362.71

Opera, Suite, 1 King, Sea View

  • Free breakfast
$3,505.51/ nightStay total $7,011.02

Opera, Suite, 1 King, Sea View

  • Free cancellation
  • Free breakfast
$3,895.01/ nightStay total $7,790.02

Location & distances

Distances to landmarks

LandmarkDistanceApprox. time
Sadu House1.5 km25 min walkHotels near Sadu House
Imam Hussein Mosque1.8 km30 min walkHotels near Imam Hussein Mosque
Grand Mosque1.8 km30 min walkHotels near Grand Mosque
Bin Nabhan Mosque2.0 km32 min walkHotels near Bin Nabhan Mosque
Imam Jafar as-Sadiq Mosque2.3 km37 min walkHotels near Imam Jafar as-Sadiq Mosque

Info

About this hotels

Luxurious Accommodations

Indulge in opulent suites at St. Regis Kuwait, offering a perfect blend of timeless luxury and modern comfort for an unforgettable stay.

Sophisticated Facilities

Experience a range of top-notch facilities, ensuring a seamless and enjoyable visit, from exquisite dining options to state-of-the-art wellness amenities.

Personalized Butler Service

Enjoy the epitome of luxury with our dedicated butler service, committed to providing unparalleled excellence and creating an extraordinary guest experience.

Experience the epitome of luxury and hospitality at St. Regis Kuwait. Book now for an unforgettable stay!

Voorla snapshot

The St. Regis Kuwait is a 5-star hotels in Kuwait. Guest rating 9.2 out of 10 from 287 reviews. It lies 1.5 km from Sadu House.

Similar hotels in Kuwait

All Kuwait hotels

Frequently asked questions

The St. Regis Kuwait is about 1.5 km (4 min drive) from Sadu House.

The St. Regis Kuwait is rated 5 stars.

The St. Regis Kuwait offers: Free Wi-Fi, Parking, Free Parking, Non-Smoking Rooms, Air conditioning, Pool, 24-Hour Front Desk, Restaurant.

The St. Regis Kuwait is located in Fahd Al Salem Street P.O Box 5902, Safat, Kuwait, Kuwait.

Voorla shows live The St. Regis Kuwait prices from several sites, cheapest first — open the hotels page to see them now. Voorla is a price-comparison metasearch, and booking directly through Voorla is completed under the Voorla brand.

The landmarks closest to The St. Regis Kuwait: Sadu House (1.5 km — 4 min), Imam Hussein Mosque (1.8 km — 5 min), Grand Mosque (1.8 km — 5 min).

Popular searches