Voorla.

Language and currency

Grand Mercure Business BayWhen are you travelling? · 2 adults, 1 room
فندق★★★★7.8Very good103 guest reviews

Grand Mercure Business Bay

AL ABRAJ, MARASI DRIVE BUSINESS BAY, Dubai, Dubai Emirate, 32300 · Dubai · 32300

building7.8
November 2 ← November 42 nights2 guestsChange

Available for your dates: 13 of 22 room types

Free cancellation
Best value

Standard Room with 2 Single Beds

$124.65/ nightStay total $249.30
Non-refundable

Superior Room with 1 King-Size Bed

$137.25/ nightStay total $274.50
Non-refundable

Superior Room with 2 Single Beds

$137.25/ nightStay total $274.50
Non-refundable

Standard Room with 2 Single Beds Non Refundable

$137.77/ nightStay total $275.54
Non-refundable

Superior Room with 2 Single Beds Non Refundable

$151.84/ nightStay total $303.68
Non-refundable

Deluxe Room with 1 King-Size Bed

$152.36/ nightStay total $304.72
From$124.65/ night — select a room to book

Location & distances

Airport·(DXB)

Distances to landmarks

LandmarkDistanceApprox. time
JW Marriott Marquis Dubai1.7 km28 min walkHotels near JW Marriott Marquis Dubai
Dubai Motor Show4.7 km77 min walkHotels near Dubai Motor Show
Iranian Mosque, Satwa5.5 km90 min walkHotels near Iranian Mosque, Satwa
Jumeirah Mosque5.8 km95 min walkHotels near Jumeirah Mosque
Dubai City Church7.6 km123 min walkHotels near Dubai City Church

Info

About this hotels

Luxurious Amenities

Indulge in the 24-hour health club, outdoor pool, and sauna.

Dining Options

Savor delectable dishes at Cafe Delices and enjoy 24-hour room service.

Convenient Location

Close proximity to Dubai Mall and Burj Khalifa, with easy access to major attractions.

Experience luxury and convenience at Gulf Court Hotel Business Bay. Secure your stay now!

Voorla snapshot

Grand Mercure Business Bay is a 4-star hotels in Dubai. Guest rating 7.8 out of 10 from 103 reviews. It lies 1.7 km from JW Marriott Marquis Dubai. Check-in from 02:00 PM and check-out until 12:00 PM.

Check-in02:00 PM – 12:00 PMCheck-out 12:00 PM

Hotel policies

Children not allowedPets not allowed
PetsPets not allowed
Children and extra bedsNo rollaway/extra beds available
PetsService animals not allowed
Check-in & Check-outContactless check-out is available
GeneralProfessional property host/manager
Check-in & Check-outContactless check-in is available

Similar hotels in Dubai

All Dubai hotels

Frequently asked questions

Grand Mercure Business Bay is about 1.7 km (5 min drive) from JW Marriott Marquis Dubai.

Grand Mercure Business Bay is rated 4 stars.

Grand Mercure Business Bay offers: Lift, Gym, Free Airport Transportation, Breakfast (Surcharge), Safe At Front Desk, Multilingual Staff, Free Newspapers In Lobby, Porter Bellhop.

Grand Mercure Business Bay is located in AL ABRAJ, MARASI DRIVE BUSINESS BAY, Dubai, Dubai Emirate, 32300, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

Voorla shows live Grand Mercure Business Bay prices from several sites, cheapest first — open the hotels page to see them now. Voorla is a price-comparison metasearch, and booking directly through Voorla is completed under the Voorla brand.

The landmarks closest to Grand Mercure Business Bay: JW Marriott Marquis Dubai (1.7 km — 5 min), Dubai Motor Show (4.7 km — 13 min), Iranian Mosque, Satwa (5.5 km — 15 min).

Popular searches